Position Name
Head Teacher Paul Johnson
Assistant Headteacher
Director of Access, Participation and Inclusion
SENCO / DSP for CLA and CP / Lead for LOtC
Carol Morris
Assistant Headteacher
Leader of Pupil Progress and Development
Deputy DSP for CLA and CP
Lead for PSHE
Niyi Obembe
Assistant Headteacher
Director of Teaching and Learning
Science Lead
Debbie Bloomfield
School Business Manager Claire Edwards

Position Name
LOtC
Science & Maths Teacher
Helen O’Sullivan
KS2 Teacher Mary Dunn
KS2 Teacher Julianne Bensissi
KS2 Teacher Louise Howe
KS3 Teacher Hayley Brookes- Lampard
KS2 instructor
Learning Facilitator
Julie Lange
PE / Outdoor Learning Instructor
Sensory lead
Josh Crosswell
Trainee Teacher KS2 Joe Burgess
KS2 Teacher Caroline Gavigan

Position Name
Learning Support Assistant Anais Bateman
Medical Support (named pupils) Abbi Stillwell
Learning Support Assistant Amy Edlin
Specialist Medical Support Carol Sayer
Learning Support Assistant (Apprentice) Elly Chapman
Learning Support Assistant (Apprentice) Elysia Gomme
Learning Support Assistant Jan Hickey
Learning Support Assistant (KS2 nurture) James Tulle
Learning Support Co-ordinator Jacqui Roper
Learning Facilitator Jane Foster
Mental Health Lead / Instructor Jo Thomas
Learning Support Assistant Josh Pollard
Learning Support Assistant Kathy Fardell
Specialist Numeracy Support Katrina Quinn
Learning Support Assistant Megan Willis
Behaviour Lead / Deputy CLA Michelle Luck
Resources Co-ordinator Linda Edwards
Learning Support Assistant Monica Mills
Instructor / LSA Tina Orchard
Learning Support Assistant Sam Green
Specialist Literacy Support Shirley Brooke
Learning Support Assistant Caroline Warner

Position Name
Animal Care Manager Matt Colley
Animal Care Apprentice Nathan Cooper
Horticulture Manager Emilie Griffin
Horticulture Apprentice Lloyd Bunyan

Position Name
School Business Manager Claire Edwards
Office Manager / Asst SBM Carol Felmingham
API Administrator (Access, Participation and Inclusion) Rosemary Barker
Administrator Lysa Stambach
Finance Jacky Parfitt
Receptionist / Administrator Mary Ellis ( Maternity cover - Katrina Nowotynski)
Receptionist / Administrator Becky McGee

Position Name
Facilities Manager Andrew Foster
Cleaning Assistant Anne Boreland

Position Name
Assistant Headteacher
Director of FHEC
Huw Bucknell
Leader of Access
Participation and Inclusion
FHEC Lead for the ‘HERT’ day pupil scheme
Leader of Science
Nigel Hughes
Teacher
Lead teacher, Post-16
Leader of English & Literacy
Barry Doherty
LSA
HERT scheme administration
Day pupil support support
Amanda Lavelle
Leader of Mathematics and Numeracy Lyn Mastroddi
School Manager
Examinations Administration
Paula Gray